Rising Star Awards Nominations List


Here it is… The full list of the individuals and organisations that have been nominated for the Rising Star Awards 2021.

Congratulations to all the individuals and organisations that were nominated.

We will now be contacting those who have been nominated to ask you to complete a questionnaire, which is required to progress to the next round.

Nominees can make their submissions here.



Organisational categories

2020 Trustees

Barnett Waddingham

Buck

CMS

Fidelity International

Lane Clark & Peacock

Mercer

NextGen Pensions

RSM

Saga


Team of the Year

2020 Trustees

Barnett Waddingham

Lane Clark & Peacock

Money Alive

Pension Protection Fund (Contact Centre Team)

Punter Southall Aspire (School Pension Team)

Smart Pension (Software Development Team)

Westminster City Council


All other categories

Aaron Hay (Federated Hermes)

Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood (Pension Protection Fund)

Aimee Denham (2020 Trustees)

Alastair Greenlees (Kempen)

 Alex Napper (Isio)

 Alex Nicklin (CMS)

 Alistair Mathew (Barnett Waddingham)

 Amit Ghosh (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Amy Sutherland (Hymans Robertson)

 Amy Walker (Hymans Robertson)

 Andrea Joseph (Pension Protection Fund)

 Andrew Burgess (Broadstone)

 Andrew Hetherington (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Andrew Linz (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Anjali Patel (Smart)

 Antony Esposito (Partners Group)

 Aoife Keating (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Arif Saad (Kempen)

 Arisha Patel (Barnett Waddingham)

 Ashley Mould (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Asim Srivastava (Isio)

 Ben Bailey-Conlon (Isio)

 Ben Lucking (Barnett Waddingham)

 Ben Lynock (Barnett Waddingham)

 Caitlin Watson (Dalriada Trustees)

 Caroline Escott (RPMI Railpen)

 Catriona Armstrong (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Ceri Ross (Isio)

 Chantelle Kelly (Lazard Asset Management)

 Chris Binns (Barnett Waddingham)

 Chris Harper (Squire Patton Boggs)

 Chris Powell (Barnett Waddingham)

 Chris Ward (Barnett Waddingham)

 Chris Wyche (Buck)

 Christie McKenna (Isio)

 Clare Galbraith (Barnett Waddingham)

 Craig Rodgers (Barnett Waddingham)

 Dan Elliott (Barnett Waddingham)

 Dan Wooder (Barnett Waddingham)

 Daniel Gerring (Travers Smith)

 Daniel Riddaway (Charles Stanley Fiduciary Management)

 David Adeoye (Pension Protection Fund)

 David Bird (Now Pensions / Cardano)

 David Govier (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 David Simpson (Barnett Waddingham)

 Davreen Bhabra (Barnett Waddingham)

 Debbie Matravers (Barnett Waddingham)

 Devan Nathwani (Secor Investment Advisors)

 Duncan Willsher (2020 Trustees)

 Elaine Torry (Hymans Robertson)

 Elliot Pulver (Travers Smith)

 Emily Houghton (Barnett Waddingham)

 Emily Wong (Isio)

 Emma Rubenstein (Pension Protection Fund )

 Emma Garrett (Hymans Robertson)

 Esme Mason (Barnett Waddingham)

 Eva Grace (Barnett Waddingham)

 Fern Lai (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Francesca Bailey (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Gary Soar (Isio Group Limited)

 Gemma Hyland (Barnett Waddingham)

 George Crowdy (Royal London Asset Management)

 Georgia Stewart (Tumelo)

 Graham Wright (Barnett Waddingham)

 Hannah Brinton (Aon)

 Hannah English (Hymans Robertson)

 Hannah Swallow (Pension Protection Fund)

 Iain Church (Hymans Robertson)

 Ian Beestin (Money Alive)

 Ian Mills (Barnett Waddingham)

 Iliana Lazarova (Pension Protection Fund)

 Jack Carmichael (Barnett Waddingham)

 Jack Cull (Barnett Waddingham)

 Jack Sharman (Barnett Waddingham)

 Jack Sullivan (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Jacqueline Serna (Pension Protection Fund)

 Jagruti Chavda (2020 Trustees)

 James Baldwin (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 James Elford (Barnett Waddingham)

 Jamie MacKenzie (EY)

 Jamie Owen (Teneo Restructuring)

 Jay Harvey (Aon)

 Jenna Saville (Buck)

 Jennifer Davidson (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Jessica Horner (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 John Hardern (Aon)

 John Harney (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Joshua Llewellyn (Punter Southall Wealth)

 Jude Bennett (Barnett Waddingham)

 Kareen McDonagh (Spence & Partners)

 Karen Hurst (Pensions and Lifetime Savings Association)

 Karina Kajelova (Smart Pension)

 Kate Boulden (Pensions and Lifetime Savings Association)

 Kate Freeman (CMS)

 Kate Robertston (Trafalgar House Pensions Administration)

 Katherine Sidders (CMS)

 Katie Millard (CMS)

 Keillian Tai (Redington)

 Kelly Hurren (Aon)

 Kerry Jones (2020 Trustees)

 Kerry McDermott (2020 Trustees)

 Kirsty Moffat (Hymans Robertson)

 Laasya Shekaran (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Laura McLaughlin (CMS)

 Lauren Aitchison-Turner (Pension Protection Fund)

 Lauren Youd (Isio)

 Layth Saadi (Wealthify)

 Lea Dubourg-Hrachovec (Pension Protection Fund)

 Leah Butt (Cardano)

 Lia Licietis (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Liam Hanahoe (Barnett Waddingham)

 Lindsay Pentland (Spence & Partners)

 Lisa Deas (Hymans Robertson)

 Lizzie Hunt (Barnett Waddingham)

 Lucy Bignell (Barnett Waddingham)

 Lydia Dutton (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Malwina Strugala (Hymans Robertson)

 Mandy Kaur-Sadler (2020 Trustees)

 Marcus Ramsell (Punter Southall Aspire)

 Mark Johnson (Integritas Financial Planners)

 Mark Ormston (Retirement Line)

 Mark Tinsley (Barnett Waddingham)

 Matt Dodds (NextGen - Pensions)

 Matthew Gold (Barnett Waddingham)

 Matthew Harland (Willis Towers Watson)

 Matthew Skillander (Barnett Waddingham)

 Matthew Smith (Barnett Waddingham)

 Matthew Toal (Spence & Partners)

 Max O'Leary (Barnett Waddingham)

 Max Thomas (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Michael Callari (CACEIS)

 Naomi Dodwell (Barnett Waddingham)

 Nell Mcrae (Hymans Robertson)

 Niamh Powell (Barnett Waddingham)

 Nikesh Patel (Kempen Capital Management UK)

 Onkar Singh (Prosperity Wealth)

 Owen Davies (Russell Investments)

 Panashe Bera (Barnett Waddingham)

 Paras Shah (Isio)

 Patrick Ashton (Barnett Waddingham)

 Paulo Neto (Barnett Waddingham)

 Phil Triggs (Westminster City Council)

 Phoebe Powell (XPS Pensions)

 Rashree Chhatrisha (Saga)

 Rebecca Barton (XPS Pensions Group)

 Rebecca Harvey (Barnett Waddingham)

 Rebecca Wood (2020 Trustees)

 Rebekah Boddy (Barnett Waddingham)

 Richard Goldring (Smart Pension)

 Richard Bradley (Barnett Waddingham)

 Rory Kinnear (Lathe & Co Wealth Advisers)

 Rosie Marsh (Barnett Waddingham)

 Ross McNeil (Hymans Robertson)

 Rowan Wheatman (Hymans Robertson)

 Ryan Cox (Aon)

 Scott Cameron (Spence & Partners)

 Scott Foster (CACEIS)

 Shan Abdullah (BT)

 Shelley Forrester (XPS Administration)

 Shivum Gupta (Barnett Waddingham)

 Shuntao Li (Barnett Waddingham)

 Sib Chunara (SC Legal Limited)

 Silvialaura Guido (RBC GAM UK)

 Simon Evans (CMS)

 Simon Rusling (Barnett Waddingham)

 Sonia Kataora (Barnett Waddingham)

 Stella King (XPS Administration)

 Stephanie Neal (Mercer)

 Stephen Kyte (Barnett Waddingham)

 Tamara Brittan (Pacific Life Re)

 Thibault Jeakings (CMS)

 Thiru Muralikrishnan (Russell Investments)

 Tim Camfield (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 Tom Kverndal (Isio)

 Tom Williams (Aon)

 Tom Yorath (Aon)

 Umang Rajbhandari (Barnett Waddingham)

 Werner Marx (Buck)

 Will Bennett (Barnett Waddingham)

 Will Platt (Lane Clark & Peacock)

 William Lalande (USS)

 William Nicholson (Neuberger Berman)

 Yasmin Doyle (Pension Protection Fund)

 Yavor Georgiev (Pension Protection Fund)

 Yu She (Lane Clark & Peacock)