Rising Star Awards 2021 Shortlist


We are excited to announce that the Rising Star Awards Shortlist is here!

A huge congratulations to all , you have been shortlisted for the awards. To book a table for the event, please click here.


Rising Star of the Year

Aaron Hay

Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood

Alastair Greenlees

Arif Saad

Gary Soar

Georgia Stewart

Jack Carmichael

Jamie MacKenzie

Jess Horner

Katherine Sidders

Laasya Shekaran

Matt Dodds

Owen Davies

Ryan Cox

Tom Yorath

William Lalande


Trainee of the Year

Craig Rodgers

Esme Mason

Jagruti Chavda

Kareen McDonagh

Malwina Strugala

Matthew Skillander

Phoebe Powell

Rebecca Barton

Shivum Gupta

Silvialaura Guido

Stephen Kyte

Trustee of the Year

Aimée Denham

Duncan Willsher

Nikesh Patel

Rebecca Wood


Actuary/Consultant of the Year

Dan Wooder

David Simpson

Francesca Bailey

Iain Church

Jack Sharman

John Harney

Keillian Tai

Kelly Hurren

Sonia Kataora

Tom Yorath


Actuarial/Advisory Trainee of the Year

Amy Sutherland

Amy Walker

Andrew Hetherington

Craig Rodgers

Emily Wong

Lucy Bignell

Lydia Dutton

Matthew Toal

Werner Marx


Administrator of the Year

David Adeoye

James Elford

Liam Hanahoe

Matthew Smith

Niamh Powell

Paulo Neto

Phoebe Powell

Yasmin Doyle

Investment Manager of the Year

Daniel Riddaway

George Crowdy

Lea Dubourg Hrachovec

Nikesh Patel

Owen Davies

Sumit Dubey


Investment Trainee of the Year

Chris Guy Ward

Jennifer Davidson

Malwina Strugala

Panashe Bera

Rebecca Barton

Richard Bradley


Legal Professional of the Year

Chris Harper

Elliot Pulver

Emma Rubenstein

Tamara Brittan

Yavor Georgiev


Excellence in Customer Service and Communication Award

Andrea Joseph

Hannah Swallow

Jacqueline Serna

Kerry Jones

Lauren Aitchison-Turner

Thiru Muralikrishnan


Mentor of the Year

Chris Binns

Clare Galbraith

Daniel Gerring

Debbie Matravers

Elaine Torry

Emily Houghton

Graham Wright

Jay Harvey

John Hardern

Rosie Marsh

Shuntao Li

Simon Rusling

William Platt


Team of the Year

20-20 Trustees

Barnett Waddingham's Illuminate Development Team

Pension Protection Fund's Contact Centre Team

Punter Southall

Smart Pension


Award for Supporting Development

20-20 Trustees

CMS UK

NextGen

RSM

SAGA Group


Training Scheme of the Year

CMS

RSM