2022 Nominees


Here it is… The list of all the individuals, teams and organisations that have been nominated for the PP Rising Star Awards 2022. 


Organisational categories

20-20 Trustees

3173 Ltd

Barnett Waddingham

CMS UK

NextGen Pensions

RSM

Willis Towers Watson

Team of the Year


Aon's Responsible Investment Team

Barnett Waddingham's Sustainable Investment Team

BTPS Pensions Administration Strategy Team

Cardano Covenant Risk Transfer space

Cardano Sustainability Advisory Team

Pension Protection Fund Contact Centre Team 

Hymans Robertson Risk Transfer Team

Pacific Life Re's Longevity Business Development Team

Russell Investments - London based portfolio analyst team in ID Equity & Fixed Income

Standard Life Defined Benefit Solutions team

XPS GMP equalisation calculations team

XPS / IT D&D - Application Support Admin

ZEDRA Inside Pensions Assistant Trustee Executive Team




Individual Nominees (A - E)

Aaron Chaderton - LCP

Aaron Morris - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Aaron Stevenson - XPS

Abbie Hermiston - Mercer Ltd

Abigail Elson - XPS

Adam McMinn - Mercer

Adam Thornton - XPS

Aidan Quinn - Russell Investments

Alana Stuart - Smart Pension

Alas Gree - Kempen

Alex Beecraft - Cardano

Alex Cook - Buck

Alex Davis - ZEDRA Inside Pensions

Alex Nadolny - Barnett Waddingham

Alex Quant - XPS Pensions Group

Alex Whitehead - Smart Pension

Alexandra Heggie - Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP

Alexandra McClelland - Russell Investments

Alice Lane - RSM

Alice Makinson - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Alice Wilmot - Cardano

Alison Prentice - Barnett Waddingham

Amanda Chammings - CMS

Amelia Rafter - RSM

Amish Mehta - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Amy Hunter - Standard Life Phoenix Group

Amy Shooter - RSM

Amy Taylor - Michael J Field Consulting Actuaries

Anca Ene - WTW

Andreas Michaelides - Buck

Andrew Soni - XPS Pensions Group

Andrew Whitelaw - BTPS

Aneesha Mahil - WTW

Anja Needham - SECOR Asset Management

Anna Hawkins - Hymans Robertson investment Services LLP

Annabel Dodd - XPS

Aoife O'Halloran - Goldman Sachs

Aqib Merchant - Russell Investments

Arif Saad - Kempen

Asyiqin Radzuan - Lane Clark & Peacock

Avneet Gill - LCP

Beatrix Loveridge - Hymans Robertson

Becky Mitchell - Broadstone

Ben Bailey-Conlon - Isio

Ben Clark - XPS Pensions Group

Ben Hilton - XPS Pensions Group

Ben Rogers - XPS Investment

Ben Wimot - Cardano

Beth Casinelli - Deloitte LLP

Bethan Williams - Broadstone

Bob Jenkinson - Broadstone Consultants & Actuaries

Brian Kinlan - Aon

Briony Hunter - Mercer

Callum Richardson - Scottish Widows

Calum Linton - LCP

Carmen Chui - EY

Caroline Escott - Railpen

Catherine Albanese - XPS

Catherine Bamber - Hymans Robertson investment Services LLP

Catherine Fenton - Broadstone Consultants & Actuaries

Catherine Ryder - Willis Towers Watson

Cecily Harmer - XPS Administration

Ceilidh Gray - Standard Life

Celine Legaspi - Redington

Cerys Wolff - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Charlie Goodman - Employee Benefits Collective LLP

Charlie Stewart - Isio

Charlotte Scholes - Gowling WLG (UK) LLP

Charlotte Scott - Barnett Waddingham

Chintan Gandhi - Aon

Chris Busey - NEST

Chris Docherty - RSM UK Audit LLP

Chris Edwards-Earl - Stephenson Harwood

Chris Powell - Barnett Waddingham

Chris Pritchard - Barnett Waddingham

Chris Threadgold - The Pension Superfund

Claire Chamberlain - 20-20 Trustees

Claire Roarty - Hymans Robertson

Claire Theasby - XPS

Connor Mackay - XPS

Connor McNeil - The Pension Protection Fund

Dan Brady - Barnett Waddingham

Dan Gilmour - PwC

Daniel Gorringe - SECOR Asset Management

Danielle Goulden - Broadstone Consultants & Actuaries Limited

Danielle McGuirk - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Danni Fasolino - Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP

David Booer - Barnett Waddingham

David Gillmore - XPS Pensions Group

David Matthews - Legal & General Assurance Society

David Morton - Russell Investments

David Thompson - Aon

David Wrigley - Lane Clark & Peacock

Declan Gegg - Willis Towers Watson

Dennis Adjapong - The Pension Protection Fund

Devan Nathwani - SECOR Asset Management

Donray Rae - 20-20 Trustees

Duncan Willsher - 20-20 Trustees

Dweenisha Caleechurn - EY LLP

Edward Richardson - Mercer

Eleanor Drury - XPS

Eleanor Drury - XPS Group

Elizabeth Wise - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Ellie McNally - Isio

Ellie Simmons - Aon

Ellie Spare - CMS

Emily Hammond - Isio

Emma Barry - ITM

Emma Gourdie - Barnett Waddingham

Emma McAteer - XPS Pensions

Esme Mason - Barnett Waddingham

Eva Grace - Barnett Waddingham

Evey Tang - ABI

Ewan Miller - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Individual Nominees (F - M)

Fabian Wolke - Mercer

Felicity Boyce - Aon

Felicity Rich - Eversheds Sutherland

Fiona Smith - Smart Pension

Frances Bainbridge - XPS PLC

Francesca Bailey - LCP

Fraser Weir - XPS Pensions Group

Gareth Stears - Aries Insight

Gemma Ellis - WTW

Geoff Tagg - Barnett Waddingham.co.uk

Geordie Cox - Cardano Risk Management

George Currie - LCP

George Leaver - Barnett Waddingham

George Sullivan - XPS Pension Group

Georgia Harsham - Cardano

Georgia Hill - Aon Solutions UK Ltd

Georgina Fogarty - Barnett Waddingham

Georgina Stylianou - Barnett Waddingham

Geri McMahon - Aon

Gilad Isman - Lane Clark & Peacock

Grace Bensley - Mercer

Greg Price - Redington

Hamish Reeves - Cardano

Hanifa Lamstaes - Russell Investments

Hannah Rowden - XPS Pensions Group

Hannah Swallow - The Pension Protection Fund

Harriet Dammone - CMS

Harry Lukas - Scottish Widows

Harry Sims - Fairstone

Hatty Goodwin - Aon

Hayley Deeley - East Sussex County Council

Heather Bathgate - Mercer

Heather Brown - Lane Clark & Peacock

Helen Billing - XPS Pensions Group

Helena Hui Ravanas - Russell Investments

Henry Dyer - WTW

Holly Brockwell - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Holly Copley - British Airways Pension Services

Holly Williams - RSM

Holly Wiltsher - Barnett Waddingham

Hope Cameron-Douglas - CMS

Hugo Gravell - Barnett Waddingham

Humphrey Galbraith - WTW

Huub van Berkel - Mars, Inc.

Iain Church - Hymans Robertson

Ian Beestin - MoneyAlive

Imran Khan - Standard Life

Izzy Reynolds - The Pension Protection Fund

Jack Tellyn - Lane Clark & Peacock LLP

Jacob Daldry - Mercer

Jacob Shah - Lane Clark & Peacock

Jade Harbord - Buck

James Allinson - EY

James Chalk - 2020 Trustees

James Lawrence - Smart Pension

James Milan - Trafalgar House

James Perera - XPS Pensions Group

Jamie Pippard - XPS Pensions Group

Jane Evans - EY-Parthenon

Jean-Marc Zoghbi - Scottish Widows

Jennifer Gibson - XPS Pensions Group

Jennifer O'Neill - Aon

Jenny Roe - Isio

Jess Callaghan - Barnett Waddingham.co.uk

Jessica Blaney - Broadstone Corporate Benefits Ltd

Jessica Lin - Aon

Jessica Stokes - Broadstone

Jo Nicholson - EY-Parthenon

Joe Swindlehurst - The Pension Protection Fund

John Gilfillan - Cragside Financial Solutions

Johnathon Adams - XPS Pensions Group

Jordan Griffiths - Barnett Waddingham

Joseph Calderon - RSM UK Audit LLP

Josh Andrew - WTW

Joshua Rushby - Aon

Judith Anunda - Cardano

Julian Mund - PLSA

Julita Perelgritz - Cardano Risk Management

Jun Nakamaru-Pinder - WTW

Karen Hurst - PLSA

Karen Kirkpatrick - EY-Parthenon

Karen Rees - Mercer

Karla Miller - RSM

Kate Enevoldson - WTW

Katherein Van Damme - Buck

Katie Peto - LCP

Katie Seggons - Buck

Kelly Hurren - Aon

Kelly Leonard - The Pension Protection Fund

Kilan Padhiar - XPS Pensions Group

Kim Brown - Legal & General

Kinza Javaid - The Pension Protection Fund

Kirsten Lee - Aon

Krisha Tharshan - The Pension Protection Fund

Kylie Arbon - Broadstone

Lackshana Ponnampalam - Redington

Laura Johnson - XPS

Laura Treece - PwC

Lauren Oakley - XPS Administration

Lauren Peacock - Scottish Widows

Lauren Turner - Broadstone

Lauren Turner - Broadstone Corporate Benefits Ltd

Laurie Jones - XPS Pensions Group

Lea-Ann Nelson - The Pension Protection Fund

Leah Butt - Cardano

Leanne Carpenter - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Lewis Drew - Dalriada Trustees Limited

Liam Fitzgerald - Pinsent Masons

Lily Morris - Scottish Widows

Linette Newton - Aon

Lorna Stevenson - XPS Pensions

Loui Quelcutti - XPS Investment

Louis Vickery - Aon

Lucy Bignell - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Lucy Cooper - Smart Pension

Lucy Woolford-Connell - XPS Group

Mandeep Dhaliwal - XPS Pensions Group

Mandy Kaur-Sadler - 20-20 Trustees

Manveer Singh Punia - Broadstone

Maria Graney - The Pension Protection Fund

Mark Ng - Redington

Mark Ormston - Retirement Line Ltd

Mark Pattenden - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Maryam Wright - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Matt Jarvis - XPS Pensions Group

Matthew Jones - Aon

Max Battle - Barnett Waddingham

Max Battle - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Max Thomas - Lane Clark & Peacock

Melaina Stevens - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Michael Fatoki-Bello - Smart Pension

Michael King - Aon

Michael Sargent - Broadstone Corporate Benefits Limited

Mike Bulmer - Mercer

Mike Whittaker - Buck

Mike Whittingham - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Individual Nominees (N - Z)

Nader Edmunds - XPS

Natalia Wegrzyniak - Broadstone Corporate Benefits Ltd

Natalie Mee - CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP

Niamh Boyle - Aon

Nichola Marr - XPS Pensions Group

Nicholas Chadha - PAN Trustees UK LLP

Nicholas Reeves - Barnett Waddingham

Nick Allen - SECOR Asset Management

Nick Cousins - Cardano

Nick Gibson - Cardano

Nicole Harkness - WTW

Nikki Moss - Smart Pension

Nikolett Csernatoni - The Pension Protection Fund

Nillani Jeyapalan - Cardano

Nimisha Sodha - Just Group Plc

Oliver Hook - Hymans Robertson

Oliver Lee - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Oliver McAtamney - RSM

Olivia Padfield - PwC

Owen Davies - Russell Investments

Patrick Egan - Russell Investments

Paul Dunne - XPS Pensions Group

Paul Wallace - Smart Pensions

Peter Orvin - Link Group

Peter Stanley - Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP

Philippa Allen - Aon

Preksha Shah - Charles Stanley Fiduciary Management

Rabya Akhtar - Standard Life Phoenix Group

Rachael McQuillan - Scottish Widows

Rachael Oku - PensionBee

Rachel Banham - LCP

Rachel Binnie - Isio

Rachel Meadows - Broadstone Financial Solutions

Rachika Cooray - LCP

Rebecca Crocker - Hymans Robertson

Rebecca Helme - XPS Pensions Group

Rebecca Jain - EY

Rebecca Levin - XPS

Rebecca McRoberts - XPS Pensions Group

Rebecca Roberts - XPS Pensions Group

Rebekah Boddy - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Rhian Littlewood - Standard Life, part of Phoenix Group

Richard Bradley - Barnett Waddingham

Richard Goldring - Smart Pension

Risk Transfer - Hymans Robertson

Rita Prescott - The Pension Protection Fund

Robbie Adair - Scottish Widows

Robert Eardley - XPS Pensions Group

Robin La - Broadstone

Rory McKenna - Cardano Advisory

Rosie Ward - WTW

Ross Oakey - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Rowan Wheatman - Hymans Robertson

Ryan Baxter - EY

Ryan Hampton - XPS Administration

Saanvi Vasudevan - Lane Clark & Peacock

Sam Norrington - Cardano

Samantha Wilson - XPS Pensions Group

Sanaa Sajad - Aon

Sarah Smit - Goldman Sachs Asset Management

Sarah Webster - NOW: Pensions

Saskia Drake - Mercer

Scott Edmunds - Barnett Waddingham

Seamus Brannigan - Buck

Sheng Wei Yong - Willis Towers Watson

Simon Borhan - Linklaters LLP

Simon Evans - CMS

Simran Sunnar - SECOR Asset Management

Sophie Lomax - NEST

Sophie Ryan - The Pension Protection Fund

Sophie Stewart - Isio

Sophie Waters - Hymans Robertson

Steph Kusalakumar - XPS Administration

Stephen Graham - Plumbing Pensions (UK) Administration Limited

Stephen Kyte - Barnett Waddingham LLP

Stephen Ronald - Cardano

Steven Hickey - XPS Pensions Group

Suman Sidhu - Lane Clark & Peacock LLP

Tannaz Rastegar - Wealth at Work

Tatjana Puhan - TOBAM

Tegs Harding - Independent Trustee Services Limited

Thibault Jeakings - CMS

Thomas Birkin - XPS Pensions Group

Thomas Caron - Hymans Robertson

Thomas Howells - Scottish Widows

Thomas Sheat - Buck

Tim Camfield - LCP

Tim Denton - Cardano

Tom Peraux - Sparks (Capita)

Tom Stephens - SECOR Asset Management

Troy Ramsey - Spence & Partners Limited

Trudy Pangerang - Lane Clark & Peacock

Vicky Casebourne - Kempen

Victoria Barron - BTPS

Victoria Leigh - Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP

Victoria Panormo - Hymans Robertson

Wei Chin - WTW

Wendy Russell - XPS Pensions Group

William Compton - EY

William Nicholson - Neuberger Berman

William Platt - Lane Clark & Peacock

William Welford - Buck

Yajur Haria - Redington

Ying Lau - Hymans Robertson LLP

Zara Jordan - XPS